Privacy-Cookie - Le Vigne di Eli
22440
page-template-default,page,page-id-22440,ajax_fade,page_not_loaded,,select-theme-ver-2.3,vertical_menu_enabled,wpb-js-composer js-comp-ver-4.5.3,vc_responsive
 

Privacy-Cookie

Privacy-cookie

Information is provided also in pursuance of Section 13 of Legislative Decree no. 196/2003

Data Controller Visiting this site may result into the processing of data concerning identified or identifiable persons. The data controller is Le Vigne di Eli di Marco De Grazia, Via delle Ruote, 50129 Firenze, Italy VAT 05773710487
Place Where Data Is Processed
The processing operations related to the web-based services that are made available via this website are carried out at the aforementioned office of the Tenuta delle Terre exclusively by technical staff in charge of said processing, or else by persons tasked with such maintenance activities as may be necessary from time to time. No data resulting from web-based services is either communicated or disseminated. Any personal data that is provided by users requesting to be sent information materials such as bulletins, CD-ROMs, newsletters, annual reports, answers to questions, decisions and sundry provisions, etc. is only used to provide the service and/or discharge the tasks requested and is disclosed to third parties only if this is necessary for the said purposes.
Categories of Processed Data
Navigation Data
The information systems and software procedures relied upon to operate this web site acquire personal data as part of their standard functioning; the transmission of such data is an inherent feature of Internet communication protocols.
Such information is not collected in order to relate it to identified data subjects, however it might allow user identification per se after being processed and matched with data held by third parties.
This data category includes IP addresses and/or the domain names of the computers used by any user connecting with this web site, the URI (Uniform Resource Identifier) addresses of the requested resources, the time of such requests, the method used for submitting a given request to the server, returned file size, a numerical code relating to server response status (successfully performed, error, etc.), and other parameters related to the user’s operating system and computer environment.
These data are only used to extract anonymous statistical information on website use as well as to check its functioning; they are erased immediately after being processed. The data might be used to establish liability in case computer crimes are committed against the website; except for this circumstance, any data on web contacts is currently retained for no longer than seven days.
Data Provided Voluntarily by Users
Sending e-mail messages to the addresses mentioned on this website, which is done on the basis of a freely chosen, explicit, and voluntary option, entails acquisition of the sender’s address, which is necessary in order to reply to any request, as well as of such additional personal data as is contained in the message(s). Specific summary information notices will be shown and/or displayed on the pages that are used for providing services on demand.
Processing Arrangements
Personal data is processed with automated means for no longer than is necessary to achieve the purposes for which it has been collected. Specific security measures are implemented to prevent the data from being lost, used unlawfully and/or inappropriately, and accessed without authorisation.
Data Subjects’ Rights
Data subjects are entitled at any time to obtain confirmation of the existence of personal data concerning them and be informed of their contents and origin, verify their accuracy, or else request that such data be supplemented, updated or rectified (Section 7 of Legislative Decree no. 196/2003).
The above Section also provides for the right to request erasure, anonymisation or blocking of any data that is processed in breach of the law as well as to object in all cases, on legitimate grounds, to processing of the data. All requests should sent to Le Vigne di Eli di Marco De Grazia, Via delle Ruote, 50129 Firenze, Italy VAT 05773710487.
Cookie notice
This sites use Cookies and Similar Technologies to ensure that we give our visitors the best possible experience by providing you personalized information, remembering your marketing and product preferences, and helping you obtain the right information. You can find out more about Cookies and Similar Technologies, how we use them, and how to control them below. List of the cookies used:
Analytics. These cookies are used to collect information about how visitors use our sites, including the number of visitors, the websites that referred them to our websites and the pages that they visited on our websites. We use this information to compile reports and to help us improve our websites, for example, to understand how visitors use our site and by ensuring that users find what they are looking for easily If you want to remove our cookies from your device, follow the istructions:
Il nostro sito utilizza cookies tecnici, indispensabili al fine della navigazione sul nostro sito e quindi obbligatori nel caso si volesse procedere alla fruibilità delle pagine stesse del sito di Terze parti cioè quei cookies che non gestiamo noi, ma che servono per avvalerci di servizi esterni al nostro sito, che attualmente sono Cookies di Profilazione che sono definiti anche di analytics utili al fine statistico e analisi dei sistemi di navigazione degli utenti all’apertura della pagina web si chiede autorizzazione all’uso e all’installazione dei cookies, se accetti potrai navigare nel nostro sito. La chiusura del banner d’autorizzazione dei cookies mostrerà un tuo assenso all’installazione del cookies stesso.
Delete kookies Chrome: https://support.google.com/chrome/answer/95647?hl=en
Delete kookies Internet Explorer: https://support.microsoft.com/en-us/kb/278835
Delete kookies Mozilla Firefox: https://support.mozilla.org/en-US/kb/delete-cookies-remove-info-websites-stored